Shangsi, China Page

Other names: 上寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2987 Longitude 110.4722 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16906

Weather Charts


Shangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuyuancun (3.3 nm) Chen'er (2.7 nm)
Lingzi (4.4 nm)
Xixiaohe (4.4 nm)
Yanyu (4.9 nm)
Xujialou (1.5 nm)
Liniuhe (2.4 nm)
Xizhaigou (2.5 nm)
Choujia (3.0 nm)
Yanjialou (3.5 nm)
Lingxicun (4.0 nm)
Hongchungoukou (4.1 nm)
Lijia (4.4 nm)
Nanxianggou (5.2 nm)
Zhengjialing (1.9 nm)
Yuyuan (2.2 nm)
Yaozi (3.5 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.9 nm)
Xigou (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 34 nm N 351
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 56 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 64 nm W 289
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm W 276 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Tongguan County
20.9 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
20.9 nm NW Wei River
22.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:00 2016