Lingzi, China Page

Other names: 岭子

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3706 Longitude 110.4895 Altitude (feet) 4340
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 22E Altitude (meters) 1322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33184

Weather Charts


Lingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Kengkou (2.6 nm)
Guanyintang (3.9 nm)
Huoshiya (5.6 nm)
Yanyu (0.7 nm)
Xixiaohe (1.6 nm)
Buzhanggou (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (4.7 nm)
Tangshangcun (4.9 nm)
Diaoqiao (5.1 nm)
Chen'er (1.8 nm)
Xizhaigou (3.3 nm)
Shangsi (4.4 nm)
Lingxicun (4.7 nm)
Xujialou (5.2 nm)
Choujia (5.1 nm)
Liniuhe (5.4 nm)
Zhengjialing (6.1 nm)
Lijia (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 30 nm N 348
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 63 nm W 285
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 86 nm W 273 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Tongguan County
17.5 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
17.5 nm NW Wei River
19.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:31 2016