Yanjialou, China Page

Other names: 阎家楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2643 Longitude 110.5302 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15575

Weather Charts


Yanjialou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjialou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozi (0.8 nm)
Xujialou (2.0 nm)
Zhengjialing (2.1 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Shangsi (3.5 nm)
Liniuhe (1.3 nm)
Choujia (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Lingxicun (3.0 nm)
Xizhaigou (3.4 nm)
Hongchungoukou (1.2 nm)
Songshuzui (1.9 nm)
Gangou (2.7 nm)
Jiancaoping (2.7 nm)
Ningjiawan (3.2 nm)
Nanxianggou (1.8 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Angoukou (3.2 nm)
Jiufu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 37 nm N 347
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 56 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 67 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW Tongguan County
24.0 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
24.0 nm NW Wei River
23.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:25 2016