Yushugou, China Page

Other names: 榆树沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4395 Longitude 112.2690 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51222

Weather Charts


Yushugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashan (0.7 nm)
Huayanggong (1.7 nm)
Taoyuan (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (1.9 nm)
Yongping (0.8 nm)
Ranping (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyuping (1.6 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yuping (2.1 nm)
Libaigou (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Bailong (1.3 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Banyang (1.0 nm)
Shuangjiao'ao (1.3 nm)
Yangpan (1.8 nm)
Hongshiling (2.3 nm)
Xiacangfang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 32 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 34 nm E 64
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm S 204
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
22.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
22.1 nm NE List of the highest statues
20.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:24 2016