Banyang, China Page

Other names: 板杨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4241 Longitude 112.2754 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23500

Weather Charts


Banyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjiao'ao (0.5 nm)
Xiacangfang (2.0 nm)
Lizhuang (2.0 nm)
Huayanggong (2.1 nm)
Yushugou (1.0 nm)
Huashan (1.6 nm)
Yongping (1.8 nm)
Ranping (1.8 nm)
Bailong (1.9 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Qingshan (1.3 nm)
Maocaoping (1.6 nm)
Liushugou (2.0 nm)
Yangpan (0.8 nm)
Hongshiling (1.5 nm)
Sishang (1.9 nm)
Dongtou (2.3 nm)
Huaziling (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 34 nm E 62
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 68 nm S 205
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 76 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
23.5 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
22.8 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
22.8 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:56 2016