Ranping, China Page

Other names: 冉坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4511 Longitude 112.2591 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57164

Weather Charts


Ranping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayanggong (1.5 nm)
Taoyuan (1.6 nm)
Libaigou (1.6 nm)
Gaopo (2.1 nm)
Huangdong (2.2 nm)
Dazhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyuping (1.3 nm)
Bailong (1.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yuping (2.0 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Huashan (0.4 nm)
Yushugou (0.9 nm)
Banyang (1.8 nm)
Shuangjiao'ao (2.0 nm)
Lizhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiacangfang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 33 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 34 nm E 65
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm S 204
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 77 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
21.7 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
21.7 nm NE List of the highest statues
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:00 2016