Xiacangfang, China Page

Other names: 下仓房

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4135 Longitude 112.2379 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 16E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49479

Weather Charts


Xiacangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhuping (1.6 nm)
Zhuyuanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Daqing (2.0 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.2 nm)
Lizhuang (0.6 nm)
Huayanggong (1.3 nm)
Taoyuan (1.3 nm)
Huashan (2.1 nm)
Yushugou (2.2 nm)
Hongshiling (1.5 nm)
Shuangjiao'ao (1.5 nm)
Banyang (2.0 nm)
Sishang (1.0 nm)
Longjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shangdaogutian (1.7 nm)
Dongqingkou (2.0 nm)
Yangmaping (2.2 nm)
Zaozi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 32 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 36 nm E 63
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 67 nm S 204
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 75 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 80 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
21.3 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
24.2 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
24.2 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:56 2016