Taoyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃园

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4354 Longitude 112.2343 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63009

Weather Charts


Taoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huayanggong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Daqing (1.8 nm)
Luzhuping (1.9 nm)
Wafang (2.1 nm)
Houhu (2.3 nm)
Banshan (1.6 nm)
Beigouzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huashan (1.3 nm)
Yongping (1.5 nm)
Ranping (1.6 nm)
Yushugou (1.8 nm)
Shuangjiao'ao (2.0 nm)
Banyang (2.2 nm)
Lizhuang (0.7 nm)
Xiacangfang (1.3 nm)
Sishang (2.3 nm)
Hongshiling (2.5 nm)
Longjiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 33 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 36 nm E 65
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 68 nm S 203
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
23.1 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
23.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
23.1 nm NE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:48 2016