Wangzhai, China Page

Other names: 王寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6109 Longitude 113.7828 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65070

Weather Charts


Wangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhuang (1.0 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xingfuliu (3.0 nm)
Mazhuang (4.3 nm)
Shuanglouxu (2.2 nm)
Weiji (2.6 nm)
Qiandingcun (2.8 nm)
Zhaizicun (4.1 nm)
Tiangudong (4.0 nm)
Peicheng (4.1 nm)
Rankoucun (1.0 nm)
Guaiziwang (3.1 nm)
Lizhuangcun (3.5 nm)
Xingguozhou (3.2 nm)
Guozhuang (3.2 nm)
Shidukou (4.1 nm)
Yinzhuang (4.3 nm)
Dawang (4.0 nm)
Zuozhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 44 nm W 275
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 54 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 73 nm N 21
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 69 nm W 237 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 96 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Wuyang County
5.4 nm N Zaisho
5.8 nm W Jiahu
11.2 nm NE Xiaoshangqiao
10.9 nm E Yancheng District, Luohe
11.3 nm E Yuanhui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:53 2016