Zhaizicun, China Page

Other names: 寨子村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6791 Longitude 113.7820 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50233

Weather Charts


Zhaizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peicheng (0.9 nm)
Luguo (2.2 nm)
Renzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongxiaozhang (2.3 nm)
Laipo (3.5 nm)
Donglianhua (3.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Huliucun (2.2 nm)
Xiruicun (3.1 nm)
Nanyangcun (2.8 nm)
Zhangyangcun (4.0 nm)
Yuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Tiangudong (1.1 nm) Weiji (1.8 nm)
Shuanglouxu (2.0 nm)
Qiandingcun (2.8 nm)
Rankoucun (3.5 nm)
Luzhuang (3.9 nm)
Wangzhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 50 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 44 nm W 270
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 70 nm N 23
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 71 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 94 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Zaisho
7.2 nm SW Wuyang County
7.0 nm SW Jiahu
9.5 nm E Xiaoshangqiao
13.0 nm NE Linying County
12.2 nm SE Yancheng District, Luohe
14.9 nm N Yulin Township, Xuchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:07 2016