Nanyangcun, China Page

Other names: 南杨村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7133 Longitude 113.8215 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61789

Weather Charts


Nanyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiruicun (2.2 nm)
Huliucun (3.0 nm)
Peicheng (3.6 nm)
Songgangcun (1.2 nm)
Chenggaocun (2.0 nm)
Zhangyangcun (2.1 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xipoli (3.8 nm)
Jingli (3.9 nm)
Poliucun (1.8 nm)
Taixicun (3.0 nm)
Pochen (3.3 nm)
Maozhuangcun (3.5 nm)
Tiangudong (2.4 nm)
Zhaizicun (2.8 nm)
Qiandingcun (4.1 nm)
Shuanglouxu (4.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 48 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 46 nm W 268
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 67 nm N 22
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 94 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Zaisho
7.2 nm E Xiaoshangqiao
10.0 nm SW Wuyang County
10.2 nm NE Linying County
9.8 nm SW Jiahu
11.7 nm SE Yancheng District, Luohe
13.4 nm N Yulin Township, Xuchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:07 2016