Xingguozhou, China Page

Other names: 兴国周

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5581 Longitude 113.7829 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74618

Weather Charts


Xingguozhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingguozhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingguozhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhuang (1.4 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Dawang (2.8 nm)
Wangzhai (3.2 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Luzhuang (3.6 nm)
Rankoucun (3.9 nm)
Shidukou (1.7 nm)
Guaiziwang (2.8 nm)
Qiaozhang (2.9 nm)
Zuozhuang (2.9 nm)
Houzhaicun (3.8 nm)
Yinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Qianwei (2.6 nm)
Wangqiao (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qugang (2.9 nm)
Xinwangqiao (4.0 nm)
Pochen (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 45 nm W 279
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 57 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 68 nm W 239 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 76 nm N 20
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 99 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Wuyang County
6.7 nm NW Jiahu
8.6 nm N Zaisho
10.9 nm E Yuanhui District
11.0 nm E Yancheng District, Luohe
13.2 nm NE Xiaoshangqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:07 2016