Guozhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5628 Longitude 113.7553 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73936

Weather Charts


Guozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawang (1.4 nm)
Guangguoyang (3.1 nm)
Dongzhai Beicun (3.1 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.5 nm)
Luzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangzhai (3.2 nm)
Xingfuliu (4.0 nm)
Rankoucun (4.2 nm)
Xingguozhou (1.4 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shidukou (3.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Guaiziwang (4.0 nm)
Hekou (1.6 nm)
Qugang (2.8 nm)
Wangqiao (3.2 nm)
Qianwei (3.3 nm)
Xinwangqiao (4.2 nm)
Ludian (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 43 nm W 279
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 57 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 67 nm W 238 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 77 nm N 21
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 98 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Wuyang County
5.3 nm NW Jiahu
8.5 nm N Zaisho
12.2 nm E Yuanhui District
12.3 nm E Yancheng District, Luohe
14.0 nm NE Xiaoshangqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:33 2016