Tianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 田庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6025 Longitude 113.7407 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69724

Weather Charts


Tianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhuang (4.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Xingfuliu (1.6 nm)
Weiji (3.2 nm)
Mazhuang (3.4 nm)
Peicheng (4.6 nm)
Dongxiaozhang (4.7 nm)
Donglianhua (5.0 nm)
Luzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangzhai (2.2 nm)
Rankoucun (3.1 nm)
Shuanglouxu (3.8 nm)
Dawang (2.4 nm)
Guozhuang (2.5 nm)
Xingguozhou (3.4 nm)
Hekou (3.8 nm)
Dongzhai Beicun (3.6 nm)
Guangguoyang (4.5 nm)
Yinzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 42 nm W 276
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 55 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 67 nm W 236 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 75 nm N 23
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 95 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Wuyang County
3.7 nm W Jiahu
6.6 nm NE Zaisho
13.2 nm NE Xiaoshangqiao
13.0 nm E Yancheng District, Luohe
13.2 nm E Yuanhui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016