Liwan, China Page

Other names: 李湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7640 Longitude 114.5914 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40268

Weather Charts


Liwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashizhuang (2.2 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Suzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liukuazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhanggang (3.5 nm)
Zhanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Likuizhuang (2.2 nm)
Pengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yingang (3.1 nm)
Xinsunwan (3.7 nm)
Niezhai (1.7 nm)
Chenzhai (2.9 nm)
Hougang (3.3 nm)
Huangwan (3.4 nm)
Yaocitang (1.5 nm)
Taizisi (2.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Liwangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Heizhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 58 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Pingyu County
13.8 nm SW Zhengyang County
18.6 nm NW Runan County
19.9 nm E Xincai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:06 2016