Chenzhai, China Page

Other names: 陈寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7495 Longitude 114.6464 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 47E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41366

Weather Charts


Chenzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niezhai (1.2 nm)
Taizisi (1.8 nm)
Zhanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yaocitang (2.7 nm)
Liwan (2.9 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhoucaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Hougang (2.9 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Gongzhuang (3.3 nm)
Maochenzhuang (3.8 nm)
Lizhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Hezhuang (2.7 nm)
Dasongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Huangwan (1.0 nm)
Wanggang (2.2 nm)
Qianwanggang (3.2 nm)
Shunhedian (3.3 nm)
Dazhaozhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 55 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Pingyu County
15.4 nm SW Zhengyang County
17.1 nm E Xincai County
19.2 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016