Dazhaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 大赵庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7038 Longitude 114.6785 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40317

Weather Charts


Dazhaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunhedian (1.3 nm)
Wanggang (1.8 nm)
Qianwanggang (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Taizisi (3.4 nm)
Huangwan (2.4 nm)
Hezhuang (2.5 nm)
Lizhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Chenzhai (3.2 nm)
Huangweizi (2.2 nm)
Bailizhuang (2.6 nm)
Wanglou (3.1 nm)
Zhoulou (1.7 nm)
Daleigang (2.2 nm)
Chenchong (2.4 nm)
Hezhai (2.6 nm)
Leigang (2.7 nm)
Gangtou (3.2 nm)
Zhaodian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 54 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Pingyu County
15.6 nm W Zhengyang County
15.7 nm E Xincai County
18.9 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016