Taizisi, China Page

Other names: 台子寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7307 Longitude 114.6182 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40293

Weather Charts


Taizisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaocitang (1.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Liwangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dashizhuang (3.1 nm)
Niezhai (1.6 nm)
Liwan (2.4 nm)
Zhanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhoucaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Huangwan (1.4 nm)
Wanggang (1.7 nm)
Chenzhai (1.8 nm)
Dazhaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Qianwanggang (2.2 nm)
Heizhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangxiaodian (3.1 nm)
Shunhedian (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Chenzhai (3.9 nm)
Xiaowenzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 57 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Pingyu County
13.6 nm SW Zhengyang County
18.5 nm E Xincai County
21.0 nm NW Runan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:10 2016