Hulou, China Page

Other names: 胡楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1689 Longitude 115.9910 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74968

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hulou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liucaiyuan (2.6 nm)
Louzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qizhuang (1.8 nm)
Xulou (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Guoge (2.6 nm)
Yanglou (2.5 nm)
Dazhanglou (3.5 nm)
Chenlou (3.7 nm)
Niuji (3.6 nm)
Liudalou (1.0 nm)
Penglou (1.8 nm)
Wangdazhuang (2.1 nm)
Lianhuatai (3.2 nm)
Tiandaokou (1.5 nm)
Sunwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Malou (3.2 nm)
Shilipu (3.2 nm)
Lilou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 69 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm E 86
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 78 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 88 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Xiayi County
15.1 nm NW Yucheng County
18.1 nm S 116th meridian east
18.9 nm NW BPC (time signal)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:25 2016