Dazhanglou, China Page

Other names: 大张楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2250 Longitude 116.0080 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74997

Weather Charts


Dazhanglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhanglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhanglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenlou (1.8 nm)
Dadailou (2.0 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Tanlou (2.7 nm)
Louzilin (2.8 nm)
Gongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Sihutong (2.0 nm)
Guozhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangpaifang (3.0 nm)
Niuji (1.0 nm)
Wanglou (1.5 nm)
Hezhuang (2.2 nm)
Guoge (1.0 nm)
Qizhuang (1.9 nm)
Xulou (1.7 nm)
Liudalou (2.7 nm)
Penglou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 66 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 61 nm E 89
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 81 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 77 nm E 96 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 105 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Xiayi County
12.5 nm NW Yucheng County
16.3 nm NW BPC (time signal)
20.5 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:25 2016