Niuji, China Page

Other names: 牛集

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2213 Longitude 116.0280 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75004

Weather Charts


Niuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhanglou (1.0 nm)
Guoge (1.1 nm)
Xulou (2.4 nm)
Chenlou (2.8 nm)
Dadailou (3.0 nm)
Wanglou (0.7 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.7 nm)
Guozhuang (2.2 nm)
Gongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Sihutong (2.8 nm)
Gaolou (3.1 nm)
Hezhuang (1.3 nm)
Huailiu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliwa (2.8 nm)
Qizhuang (1.8 nm)
Penglou (2.7 nm)
Liudalou (2.7 nm)
Heji (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 66 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 60 nm E 89
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 81 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm E 96 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 104 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Xiayi County
13.3 nm NW Yucheng County
17.0 nm NW BPC (time signal)
20.8 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016