Liujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘贾庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1961 Longitude 115.9660 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75047

Weather Charts


Liujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglou (0.5 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Balimiaonan (2.1 nm)
Shagang (2.9 nm)
Balijing (1.8 nm)
Chenlou (1.9 nm)
Tanlou (2.2 nm)
Dadailou (2.9 nm)
Louzilin (3.1 nm)
Guolaojia (3.4 nm)
Xulou (1.0 nm)
Liudalou (2.2 nm)
Guoge (2.4 nm)
Qizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dazhanglou (2.7 nm)
Louzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hulou (2.1 nm)
Sunwangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Liucaiyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 68 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 63 nm E 87
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 79 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 87 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Xiayi County
13.1 nm N Yucheng County
16.9 nm N BPC (time signal)
19.8 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:15 2016