Lianhuatai, China Page

Other names: 莲花台

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1360 Longitude 116.0410 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71128

Weather Charts


Lianhuatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdazhuang (1.1 nm)
Shilipu (1.1 nm)
Malou (1.9 nm)
Tiandaokou (2.4 nm)
Hulou (3.2 nm)
Sunwangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Mengji (1.4 nm)
Penglou (2.5 nm)
Heji (2.7 nm)
Liudalou (3.2 nm)
Hongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Qizhuang (3.7 nm)
Cuilou (2.4 nm) Zhanglou (1.3 nm)
Ranshizhuang (1.4 nm)
Linzhuang (2.7 nm)
Heganglou (3.4 nm)
Zhutulou (3.6 nm)
Dazhuzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 71 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 60 nm E 84
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 76 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm E 93 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 100 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Xiayi County
16.3 nm S 116th meridian east
18.0 nm NW Yucheng County
21.8 nm NW BPC (time signal)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:20 2016