Zhanglou, China Page

Other names: 张楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1150 Longitude 116.0420 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68043

Weather Charts


Zhanglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilipu (1.0 nm)
Malou (1.6 nm)
Heganglou (2.5 nm)
Tiandaokou (2.9 nm)
Hesanlou (3.3 nm)
Lianhuatai (1.3 nm)
Wangdazhuang (2.1 nm)
Mengji (2.6 nm)
Penglou (3.7 nm)
Heji (3.9 nm)
Ranshizhuang (0.7 nm)
Cuilou (2.0 nm)
Mamiao (3.2 nm)
Linzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhutulou (2.4 nm)
Dazhuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangtaolou (3.5 nm)
Luzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 60 nm E 83
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 72 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 75 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm E 92 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 99 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Xiayi County
15.0 nm S 116th meridian east
19.1 nm NW Yucheng County
20.8 nm SW Bozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:47 2016