Beishaomai, China Page

Other names: 北韶脉

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8229 Longitude 111.7653 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beishaomai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishaomai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishaomai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangguanggou (1.0 nm)
Tongshukeng (2.1 nm)
Lecun (2.3 nm)
Muxu (2.6 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongguandiao (3.3 nm)
Hutuo (3.2 nm)
Buzhaozhai (1.3 nm)
Shanshenmiao (2.6 nm)
Wangping (2.9 nm)
Tiantan (2.0 nm)
Shimiao Houcun (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Sumen (1.7 nm)
Maling (2.8 nm)
Beixiyang (2.6 nm)
Gaocun (3.4 nm)
Yilihe (4.0 nm)
Mianchi Chengguanzhen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 31 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 74 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 69 nm W 272
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 74 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Mianchi County
4.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
12.2 nm SE Hongqingsi Grottoes
17.6 nm N Zhongtiao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:58 2016