Wangping, China Page

Other names: 王坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8715 Longitude 111.7668 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519

Weather Charts


Wangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongshukeng (2.1 nm)
Gudui (2.8 nm)
Dongguandiao (3.1 nm)
Miaoxiacun (3.6 nm)
Nangouping (1.6 nm)
Yangshuwa (3.0 nm)
Beicun (3.4 nm)
Mopangou (3.7 nm)
Lijia'ao (4.6 nm)
Shanshenmiao (1.4 nm)
Xihugou (2.3 nm)
Dazhaigou (2.8 nm)
Shimiao Houcun (2.8 nm)
Buzhaozhai (1.9 nm)
Beishaomai (2.9 nm)
Yangguanggou (3.2 nm)
Tiantan (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (4.4 nm)
Sumen (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 31 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 39 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 69 nm W 270
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 74 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Mianchi County
7.1 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
14.6 nm N Zhongtiao Mountains
14.0 nm SE Hongqingsi Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016