Shanshenmiao, China Page

Other names: 山神庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8602 Longitude 111.7920 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21806

Weather Charts


Shanshenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangping (1.4 nm)
Buzhaozhai (2.2 nm)
Tongshukeng (2.9 nm)
Dazhaigou (2.1 nm)
Nangouping (2.8 nm)
Hou'an (3.5 nm)
Mopangou (3.9 nm)
Xihugou (1.3 nm)
Shimiao Houcun (1.4 nm)
Qianling (2.8 nm)
Fenglingsi (3.0 nm)
Beichiwu (3.3 nm)
Tiantan (2.2 nm)
Beishaomai (2.6 nm)
Sipo (3.2 nm)
Yangguanggou (3.3 nm)
Sumen (3.8 nm)
Zhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Beixiyang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 30 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 72 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 70 nm W 271
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 72 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Mianchi County
6.1 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
12.7 nm SE Hongqingsi Grottoes
15.4 nm N Zhongtiao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:02 2016