Gaocun, China Page

Other names: 高村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7718 Longitude 111.7951 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46095

Weather Charts


Gaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yilihe (1.4 nm)
Mianchi Chengguanzhen (2.1 nm)
Maling (2.1 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Beixiyang (1.0 nm)
Sumen (1.7 nm)
Tiantan (3.3 nm)
Beishaomai (3.4 nm)
Sipo (3.5 nm)
Zhanggou (1.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.2 nm)
Fucun (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang (3.3 nm)
Nangaodian (1.5 nm)
Gaoling (2.9 nm)
Nanlizhao (2.7 nm)
Wanggeta (3.4 nm)
Gengcun (3.5 nm)
Huaishuwa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 29 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 42 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 77 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 70 nm W 275
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 72 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
2.2 nm W Mianchi County
9.5 nm SE Hongqingsi Grottoes
13.7 nm E List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:19 2016