Shangnanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上南庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7960 Longitude 111.7091 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41919

Weather Charts


Shangnanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingcun (1.8 nm)
Huanglianmiao (2.3 nm)
Nanban (2.6 nm)
Lujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Muxu (1.0 nm)
Hutuo (1.2 nm)
Jiajiawa (2.8 nm)
Dongguandiao (3.3 nm)
Tongshukeng (3.4 nm)
Pozhai (3.3 nm)
Lecun (1.1 nm)
Yangguanggou (2.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Maling (2.4 nm)
Beishaomai (3.2 nm)
Zhucheng (2.3 nm)
Lijiawa (2.7 nm)
Huaishuwa (3.3 nm)
Xiqu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 33 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 38 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 75 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 66 nm W 274
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 88 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Mianchi County
5.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
13.9 nm E Hongqingsi Grottoes
19.4 nm N Zhongtiao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:11 2016