Jiajiawa, China Page

Other names: 贾家洼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8411 Longitude 111.6926 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27452

Weather Charts


Jiajiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozhai (1.5 nm)
Heguanba (1.8 nm)
Xiaonanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qianzhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xigou (1.1 nm)
Miaoxiacun (1.8 nm)
Gudui (2.6 nm)
Shangjiashan (3.9 nm)
Dongguandiao (1.0 nm)
Tongshukeng (2.1 nm)
Yangguanggou (2.9 nm)
Buzhaozhai (3.0 nm)
Huanglianmiao (1.5 nm)
Hutuo (1.6 nm)
Muxu (2.0 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dingcun (2.9 nm)
Lecun (3.3 nm)
Nanban (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 34 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 36 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 72 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 65 nm W 272
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 91 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Mianchi County
7.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
16.9 nm N Zhongtiao Mountains
15.9 nm SE Hongqingsi Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:57 2016