Dingcun, China Page

Other names: 丁村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7965 Longitude 111.6725 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48214

Weather Charts


Dingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanban (0.9 nm)
Zhangcun (1.6 nm)
Caoyao (3.0 nm)
Xiashi (2.9 nm)
Huanglianmiao (1.5 nm)
Pozhai (2.4 nm)
Jiajiawa (2.9 nm)
Xiaonanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Heguanba (3.5 nm)
Hutuo (1.8 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Muxu (2.3 nm)
Lecun (2.9 nm)
Lujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Zhucheng (2.1 nm)
Suqin (2.5 nm)
Huaishuwa (3.1 nm)
Lijiawa (3.0 nm)
Jiangwangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 36 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 35 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 75 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 64 nm W 274
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 90 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Mianchi County
7.1 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
15.6 nm E Hongqingsi Grottoes
16.3 nm W List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:57 2016