Wu-p'ai, China Page

Other names: Wu-p’ai

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.6103 Longitude 126.8544 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23873

Weather Charts


Wu-p'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu-p'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wu-p'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheng-pai-ch'i-hsi-t'un (4.7 nm) Liu-p'ai (2.0 nm)
Yu-chia-tien (4.3 nm)
Fu-ch'un-ling (6.7 nm)
Hsi-k'ou-tzu (11.5 nm)
T'ung-chia-t'un (12.4 nm)
Yao-lin-tzu (4.9 nm)
Fang-hou-kou (5.4 nm)
Dayou (5.7 nm)
Suihua (6.1 nm)
Ch'ia-ch'eng-tzu (2.6 nm)
Chang-chia-wo-p'eng (4.9 nm)
Tai-p'ing-chuang (4.7 nm)
Tung-shen-chia-wo-p'eng (5.5 nm)
Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun (5.4 nm)
Hsiang-huang-ch'i-erh-t'un (7.6 nm)
Chang-ying-t'un (8.1 nm)
Xuda Fangzi (10.6 nm)
Shih-chia-wo-p'eng (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 57 nm S 186
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 58 nm S 193
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 64 nm S 203 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.5 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
38.4 nm SW Yulin, Lanxi County
46.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
47.6 nm S Harbin North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:25 2016