Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun, China Page

Other names: Cheng-pai-ch’i-san-tun

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.5378 Longitude 126.7753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22041

Weather Charts


Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheng-pai-ch'i-hsi-t'un (1.8 nm)
Wu-p'ai (5.4 nm)
Liu-p'ai (6.8 nm)
Yu-chia-tien (9.7 nm)
Huitou (11.4 nm)
Chang-chia-wo-p'eng (3.0 nm)
Ch'ia-ch'eng-tzu (4.6 nm)
Tung-shen-chia-wo-p'eng (5.6 nm)
Tai-p'ing-chuang (6.2 nm)
Yao-lin-tzu (7.9 nm)
Fang-hou-kou (9.1 nm)
Hsiang-huang-ch'i-erh-t'un (2.8 nm)
Chang-ying-t'un (4.3 nm)
Xuda Fangzi (5.7 nm)
Pan-la-fang-li (8.1 nm)
Ta-tung-ching-tzu (9.8 nm)
Shih-chia-wo-p'eng (8.9 nm)
Ch'ing-yen-wo-p'eng (11.8 nm)
Ch'ao-yang-p'u (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 52 nm S 183
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 53 nm S 191
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 59 nm S 201 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.6 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
33.0 nm SW Yulin, Lanxi County
41.6 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
42.6 nm S Harbin North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:08 2016