Hsiang-huang-ch'i-erh-t'un, China Page

Other names: Hsiang-huang-ch’i-erh-t’un

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.4922 Longitude 126.7897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hsiang-huang-ch'i-erh-t'un Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsiang-huang-ch'i-erh-t'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsiang-huang-ch'i-erh-t'un Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun (2.8 nm)
Cheng-pai-ch'i-hsi-t'un (4.6 nm)
Ch'ia-ch'eng-tzu (5.8 nm)
Wu-p'ai (7.6 nm)
Liu-p'ai (9.2 nm)
Chang-ying-t'un (1.8 nm)
Chang-chia-wo-p'eng (3.2 nm)
Tung-shen-chia-wo-p'eng (5.4 nm)
Shih-chia-wo-p'eng (6.5 nm)
Tai-p'ing-chuang (6.5 nm)
Yao-lin-tzu (8.5 nm)
Xuda Fangzi (3.0 nm)
Pan-la-fang-li (5.3 nm)
Ta-tung-ching-tzu (7.1 nm)
Ch'ing-yen-wo-p'eng (9.1 nm)
Ch'ao-yang-p'u (8.8 nm)
Hsiao-huo-hu-ching (10.4 nm)
Ao-mu-kou (10.6 nm)
Wang-shan-p'u (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 50 nm S 184
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 50 nm S 192
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 56 nm S 203 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
31.3 nm SW Yulin, Lanxi County
39.0 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
40.1 nm S Harbin North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:05:02 2016