Hsi-k'ou-tzu, China Page

Other names: Hsi-k’ou-tzu

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.7928 Longitude 126.9397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts


Hsi-k'ou-tzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsi-k'ou-tzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsi-k'ou-tzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ung-chia-t'un (6.2 nm) Chi-hsien-sheng-tzu (4.4 nm)
Huan-hsi-ling (5.8 nm)
Pan-tzu-fang (9.4 nm)
Hsiang-huang-ch'i-ch'ien-san-tso (10.1 nm)
Fu-ch'un-ling (5.6 nm)
Yu-chia-tien (7.8 nm)
Suihua (9.5 nm)
Dayou (9.6 nm)
Liu-p'ai (10.0 nm)
Wu-p'ai (11.5 nm)
Fang-hou-kou (12.3 nm)
Yao-lin-tzu (13.3 nm)
Ch'ia-ch'eng-tzu (13.7 nm)
Tai-p'ing-chuang (14.7 nm)
Tung-shen-chia-wo-p'eng (15.9 nm)
Chang-chia-wo-p'eng (16.3 nm)
Cheng-pai-ch'i-hsi-t'un (15.5 nm)
Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 68 nm S 188
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 69 nm S 194
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 75 nm S 202 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
50.9 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
49.4 nm SW Yulin, Lanxi County
57.8 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
59.1 nm S Harbin North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:36 2016