Fu-ch'un-ling, China Page

Other names: Fu-ch’un-ling

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.6992 Longitude 126.9544 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25726

Weather Charts


Fu-ch'un-ling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu-ch'un-ling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu-ch'un-ling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liu-p'ai (5.8 nm) Hsi-k'ou-tzu (5.6 nm)
Chi-hsien-sheng-tzu (9.9 nm)
Huan-hsi-ling (11.5 nm)
T'ung-chia-t'un (9.5 nm)
Pan-tzu-fang (14.2 nm)
Yu-chia-tien (2.5 nm)
Dayou (4.0 nm)
Suihua (4.0 nm)
Fang-hou-kou (6.7 nm)
Yao-lin-tzu (7.7 nm)
Wu-p'ai (6.7 nm)
Ch'ia-ch'eng-tzu (8.4 nm)
Tai-p'ing-chuang (9.1 nm)
Tung-shen-chia-wo-p'eng (10.4 nm)
Chang-chia-wo-p'eng (11.2 nm)
Cheng-pai-ch'i-hsi-t'un (11.3 nm)
Cheng-pai-ch'i-san-tun (12.2 nm)
Taiping (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 63 nm S 189
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 64 nm S 196
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 70 nm S 204 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.6 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
45.2 nm SW Yulin, Lanxi County
52.5 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
54.0 nm S Harbin North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:25 2016