Zhangdun, China Page

Other names: 樟墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4326 Longitude 117.8998 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35583

Weather Charts


Zhangdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longci (1.5 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Shunxiyang (2.6 nm)
Shangchicang (3.0 nm)
Yushan (1.2 nm)
Yuxi (1.7 nm)
Yangxi (2.1 nm)
Xiakeng (3.2 nm)
Guanxie (0.9 nm)
Duanxi (1.7 nm)
Xikengzai (2.5 nm)
Longjiang (2.7 nm)
Jiaopan (1.5 nm)
Houdi (2.0 nm)
Lingdou (2.2 nm)
Gaoxi (3.0 nm)
Liukeng (3.3 nm)
Tiankeng (3.3 nm)
Caoyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 3 nm W 263 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm W 234 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 80 nm E 108
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 97 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
11.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016