Jiaopan, China Page

Other names: 椒畔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4096 Longitude 117.9093 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31601

Weather Charts


Jiaopan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaopan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaopan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdi (1.5 nm)
Longci (2.6 nm)
Zhangdun (1.5 nm)
Duanxi (1.8 nm)
Guanxie (2.0 nm)
Yushan (2.7 nm)
Lingdou (0.9 nm)
Xikengzai (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyang (2.7 nm)
Gaoxi (1.6 nm)
Tiankeng (1.9 nm)
Liukeng (2.2 nm)
Tiankou (2.3 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.4 nm)
Fengpoyang (2.4 nm)
Caoyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiaodun (2.7 nm)
Maiyuan (2.6 nm)
Xikeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 4 nm W 283 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm W 235 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 79 nm E 107
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 96 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
12.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:28 2016