Dongshanxia, China Page

Other names: 东山下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3691 Longitude 117.9061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16283

Weather Charts


Dongshanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiankou (0.3 nm)
Xiaodun (0.4 nm)
Liukeng (1.2 nm)
Caoyuan (1.4 nm)
Maiyuan (1.8 nm)
Shanfeng (2.3 nm)
Chafengxia (2.4 nm)
Anping (2.5 nm)
Tiankeng (0.6 nm)
Lingdou (2.4 nm)
Jiaopan (2.4 nm)
Houdi (2.4 nm)
Fengpoyang (1.4 nm)
Gaoxi (1.8 nm)
Dajikou (1.9 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Chaping (1.6 nm)
Xiakelun (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 5 nm W 311 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm W 236 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 78 nm E 105
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 94 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
13.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:10 2016