Liukeng, China Page

Other names: 留坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3796 Longitude 117.8868 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24263

Weather Charts


Liukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoyuan (0.3 nm)
Maiyuan (0.6 nm)
Chafengxia (1.3 nm)
Anping (1.7 nm)
Zhentou (2.0 nm)
Shangchicang (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Houdi (1.4 nm)
Jiaopan (2.2 nm)
Tiankou (0.9 nm)
Tiankeng (1.2 nm)
Dongshanxia (1.2 nm)
Gaoxi (2.4 nm)
Lingdou (2.5 nm)
Fengpoyang (2.5 nm)
Xiaodun (1.1 nm)
Shanfeng (1.8 nm)
Chaping (2.3 nm)
Shuangxi Famuchang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 4 nm W 314 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm W 235 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 79 nm E 106
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 95 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
12.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
15.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:28 2016