Yangxi, China Page

Other names: 阳溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4656 Longitude 117.9136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24861

Weather Charts


Yangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushan (1.2 nm)
Yuxi (1.3 nm)
Xiakeng (2.1 nm)
Shangping (2.7 nm)
Longci (2.8 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm) Longjiang (1.3 nm)
Guanqian (2.2 nm)
Yuzhu (2.8 nm)
Dancun (3.1 nm)
Zhudunyang (3.2 nm)
Yongxi (3.4 nm)
Guanxie (1.4 nm)
Zhangdun (2.1 nm)
Duanxi (2.2 nm)
Xikengzai (3.2 nm)
Jiaopan (3.4 nm)
Lingdou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 4 nm W 241 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm W 233 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 80 nm E 109
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 98 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.7 nm NE Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:15 2016