Yuxi, China Page

Other names: 玉溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4603 Longitude 117.8907 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28858

Weather Charts


Yuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokeng (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Xiakeng (1.5 nm)
Shangping (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Dazhu (3.4 nm)
Cuntou (3.6 nm)
Yangxi (1.3 nm)
Guanxie (1.6 nm)
Longjiang (2.5 nm)
Duanxi (2.8 nm)
Guanqian (3.4 nm)
Yushan (0.5 nm)
Zhangdun (1.7 nm)
Longci (1.7 nm)
Jiaopan (3.2 nm)
Shunxiyang (3.2 nm)
Houdi (3.5 nm)
Lingdou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 3 nm W 236 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm W 232 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 81 nm E 109
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 99 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
10.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:58 2016