Shangzhoudun, China Page

Other names: 上周墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3108 Longitude 118.0351 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Shangzhoudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhoudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhoudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiguo (1.4 nm)
Shichuang (3.0 nm)
Shangceyuan (2.9 nm)
Shangping (1.3 nm)
Wufuyuan (1.5 nm)
Huangdun (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Ankou (3.0 nm)
Maoping (3.0 nm)
Shi'an (3.0 nm)
Xiahuangdun (3.0 nm)
Xiawaidun (3.3 nm)
Mafu (3.3 nm)
Zhoudun (0.6 nm)
Zhengdun (1.1 nm)
Yandun (2.8 nm)
Shixi (1.3 nm)
Fandun (1.4 nm)
Liudun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 54 nm S 191 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm N 356
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 104 nm S 138
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 109 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus
23.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm N Wuyishan Airport
25.0 nm N Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:39 2016