Shangceyuan, China Page

Other names: 上策源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3076 Longitude 117.9813 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Shangceyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangceyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangceyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ceyuan (0.3 nm)
Jiuxu (1.7 nm)
Xili (3.4 nm)
Cekou (1.3 nm)
Shichuang (2.4 nm)
Weizhou (2.5 nm)
Shi'an (3.3 nm)
Ankou (3.4 nm)
Lulin (3.7 nm)
Duiguo (1.5 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Shangzhoudun (2.9 nm)
Shixi (3.1 nm)
Fandun (3.3 nm)
Banyuan (2.0 nm)
Liudun (2.8 nm)
Dongxu (3.1 nm)
Dongli (3.2 nm)
Chabu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 53 nm S 188 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm N 359
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 105 nm S 137
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 110 nm N 25 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
20.8 nm W Luotian Railway Station
23.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.6 nm N Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:02 2016