Shangping, China Page

Other names: 上坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3275 Longitude 118.0201 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Shangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichuang (1.7 nm)
Shangceyuan (2.4 nm)
Ceyuan (2.5 nm)
Ankou (1.7 nm)
Shi'an (1.8 nm)
Mafu (2.2 nm)
Xiawaidun (2.3 nm)
Mafu (2.5 nm)
Lulin (2.6 nm)
Wufuyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhoudun (1.8 nm)
Zhengdun (1.9 nm)
Huangdun (2.0 nm)
Maoping (2.0 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Shangzhoudun (1.3 nm)
Duiguo (1.5 nm)
Shixi (2.4 nm)
Fandun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 54 nm S 190 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm N 357
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 105 nm S 138
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 108 nm N 25 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus
22.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm N Wuyishan Airport
24.0 nm N Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:19 2016