Zhengdun, China Page

Other names: 郑墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3187 Longitude 118.0540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Zhengdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhoudun (1.1 nm)
Shangping (1.9 nm)
Duiguo (2.5 nm)
Wufuyuan (1.3 nm)
Huangdun (1.4 nm)
Maoping (1.5 nm)
Yandun (1.8 nm)
Xiahuangdun (2.3 nm)
Maoping (2.3 nm)
Mafu (3.0 nm)
Xiawaidun (3.1 nm)
Ankou (3.1 nm)
Kaoting (2.5 nm)
Shangkaoting (2.7 nm)
Zhoudun (0.8 nm)
Fandun (2.0 nm)
Shixi (2.1 nm)
Xiyuan (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 54 nm S 192 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm N 355
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 103 nm S 139
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 108 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus
23.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.1 nm N Wuyishan Airport
24.7 nm N Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:13 2016