Liudun, China Page

Other names: 刘墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2710 Longitude 118.0141 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11331
Mid-range map of Liudun Large range map of Liudun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banyuan (1.9 nm)
Chabu (2.1 nm)
Dongli (2.3 nm)
Yanzike (2.9 nm)
Dongxu (3.2 nm)
Duiguo (2.0 nm)
Shangzhoudun (2.6 nm)
Zhoudun (2.8 nm)
Shangceyuan (2.8 nm)
Ceyuan (3.1 nm)
Shangping (3.4 nm)
Shixi (1.5 nm)
Fandun (1.7 nm)
Xulike (2.9 nm)
Fandun (2.2 nm)
Shanhouchang (2.3 nm)
Datian (2.4 nm)
Huangdun (2.6 nm)
Daxiaoyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 51 nm S 190 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm N 357
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 103 nm S 137
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 111 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
22.8 nm W Luotian Railway Station
25.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.8 nm N Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:42 2016