Yanzike, China Page

Other names: 燕子窠

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2427 Longitude 117.9702 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11244
Mid-range map of Yanzike Large range map of Yanzike

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhukeng (3.0 nm)
Xili (3.1 nm)
Shezhou (3.1 nm)
Dongji (3.0 nm)
Jiangdun (3.6 nm)
Dongli (0.8 nm)
Dongxu (1.4 nm)
Banyuan (2.0 nm)
Jiuxu (3.4 nm)
Chabu (0.8 nm)
Shanhouchang (0.8 nm)
Fandun (2.3 nm)
Liudun (2.9 nm)
Niangdunzi (1.7 nm)
Hongdun (2.1 nm)
Xiaxiakeng (2.6 nm)
Xiangkeng (2.9 nm)
Tangke (3.0 nm)
Waixiaoba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm S 188 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm N 359
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 103 nm S 135
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 114 nm S 215 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
20.9 nm W Luotian Railway Station
27.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.5 nm N Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:00:12 2016