Sanxi, China Page

Other names: 三溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0911 Longitude 116.6505 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Sanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaqiao (0.9 nm)
Wengji (2.7 nm)
Wutian (2.9 nm)
Tangfeng (2.9 nm)
Dashuiyuan (1.3 nm)
Huangbaikeng (1.8 nm)
Huwu (3.0 nm)
Zhanghuang (3.5 nm)
Dalian (1.8 nm)
Dalingxia (2.6 nm)
Xingcai (1.2 nm)
Yuanyangkeng (1.3 nm)
Longzi (1.9 nm)
Dafeng (2.4 nm)
Xiasanxi (2.6 nm)
Shuanghua (3.0 nm)
Huli (3.1 nm)
Qiuzhuba (3.2 nm)
Shuangxipu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm N 8 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 211
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 63 nm E 119
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 92 nm S 185 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Shanghang County
15.7 nm NW Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.9 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
20.3 nm E Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:23 2016