Shuanghua, China Page

Other names: 双华

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0465 Longitude 116.6262 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Shuanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshu (1.8 nm)
Xialianke (2.1 nm)
Zhuma (2.6 nm)
Mugang (2.6 nm)
Xiasanxi (0.5 nm)
Longzi (1.4 nm)
Xingcai (1.8 nm)
Wengji (2.2 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Qiuzhuba (1.2 nm)
Dafeng (2.1 nm)
Yuanyangkeng (2.3 nm)
Huli (2.2 nm)
Shuangxipu (0.3 nm)
Diaohe (1.3 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.4 nm)
Huangzhudun (1.5 nm)
Tiankengli (2.2 nm)
Wangwu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm N 9 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 211
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 63 nm E 117
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 89 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Shanghang County
15.9 nm E Fuling North Railway Station
17.5 nm NW Nanyang, Shanghang County
23.2 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:16 2016